Microshells
Species 学名 Euplica bidentata (Menke, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミナミフトコロ
MINAMI-FUTOKORO
ミナミフトコロ Euplica bidentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euplica ()
()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
South Molle Island, Queensland, Australia. On rocks in shallow water. February 1970.
オーストラリア クイーンズランド北東サウス・モル島 浅海の岩礁上 1970年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South to West Australia.
南・西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Associated with seagrass meadows on rocks in shallow water.
浅海の岩礁の海草の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pyrene bidentata (Menke, 1843)

SH: 16mm

Last modified on 2019/03/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-106
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese