Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta fimbriata quasigracilis Lorenz, 1989
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニヨリツマムラサキメダカラ
NIYORI-TSUMAMURASAKI-MEDAKARA
ニヨリツマムラサキメダカラ Purpuradusta fimbriata quasigracilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA
タンザニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zanzibar Island, Tanzania. Shallow water on reefs.
タンザニア ザンジバル島 浅海のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lorenz COWRIES Vol.2 pl.303
Height 16mm
ダーバンツマムラサキメダカラに似るが、横に膨れてぽってりして背面の帯状の茶色模様もより狭く細い。
Last modified on 2019/03/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese