Microshells
Species 学名 Capulus liberatus W.H. Pease, 1868
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロカツラガイ
SHIRO-KATSURA-GAI
シロカツラガイ Capulus liberatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cap Shells
カツラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA CAPULIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 カツラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Capulus ()
カツラガイ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Nacala, central Mozambique. 180-300m deep.
モザンビーク中部 ナカラ沖 180-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Pacific; Australia
南西太平洋; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal on rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 6mm
固く白い殻で、殻頂はねじれ右巻き。細かい放射肋をめぐらす。
Last modified on 2019/03/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-165
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese