Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium pupiforme (Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カセイトカケ 綛糸掛貝
KASE-ITOKAKE
カセイトカケ 綛糸掛貝 Epitonium pupiforme
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Pupiscala)
オオイトカケ (カセイトカケ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Daioh Zaki, Mie. 100m deep.
三重県大王崎沖 100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines; South Africa.
相模湾から紀伊半島以南; フィリピン、南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 80m to 100m deep.
80-100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pupiscala pupiformis Masahito, Kuroda & Habe, 1971
相模湾産貝類 p.410
Height 9mm

Last modified on 2019/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
349
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
339

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese