Microshells
Species 学名 Drillia dunkeri (Weinkauff, 1876)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンケリツノクダマキ (仮称)
DANKERI-TSUNO-KUDAMAKI
ダンケリツノクダマキ (仮称) Drillia dunkeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Drillia ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. In shallow water, 2016.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル近郊 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines, Indonesia
フィリピン, インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
エンナツノクダマキに似るが、小型で体層に帯は無く、縦肋の結節が尖り、殻頂は白くなる。
Last modified on 2019/02/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese