Microshells
Species 学名 Nesiocypraea teramachii teramachii (Kuroda, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチダカラ 寺町宝
TERAMACHI-DAKARA
Cowries
テラマチダカラ 寺町宝 Nesiocypraea teramachii teramachii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nesiocypraea ()
アケボノダカラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Sumisu Island, southern Bayonnaise Rocks, S off Tokyo. 150-200m deep. 2018.
東京都ベヨネーズ列岩南沖スミス島近海 150-200m深 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Islands and Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines, Indonesia.
八丈島、紀伊半島以南; フィリピン、インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, 150-250m deep.
150-250m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 60mm
日本三宝の1つで、最も稀産種
= Cypraea teramachii caledonicaRaybaudi
COA p.108
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
2
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
89
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
229

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese