Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila friendii kostini Lorenz & Chiapponi, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コスチンクロガネダカラ
KOSICHIN-KUROGANE-DAKARA
Cowries
コスチンクロガネダカラ Zoila friendii kostini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
SW Augusta, Western Australia. On sponge in 131m deep.
西オーストラリア南西 131m深の海面の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 67mm

p.226, 227
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese