Microshells
Species 学名 Euthymella regalis (Jousseaume, 1884)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
レガリスキリオレ (仮称)
REGARISU-KIRIORE
レガリスキリオレ (仮称) Euthymella regalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euthymella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Philippines to New Caledonia.
沖縄以南; フィrピン、ニューカレドニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.730 pl.310 #1,5 学名は違う
Height 9mm
螺肋3が強く瘤状になり白色、瘤の間は茶色。弱い螺肋も白色で、螺肋間も茶色になる。 クワジェリンのこの貝とおなじ。 http://www.underwaterkwaj.com/shell/triphorid/Euthymella-regalis.htm
Last modified on 2019/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese