Microshells
Species 学名 Euthymella concors (Hinds, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロキリオレ
SHIRO-KIRI-ORE
Triphoras
シロキリオレ Euthymella concors
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euthymella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, and southward, Japan; Indo Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 11mm

= Iniforis concors (Hinds, 1843)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
360
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
313

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese