Microshells
Species 学名 Inella ryosukei (Kosuge, 1963)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワリボリキリオレ 変彫錐折
KAWARIBORI-KIRIORE-GAI
Triphoras
カワリボリキリオレ 変彫錐折 Inella ryosukei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
キリオレ
Triphoras
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inella ()
アラレキリオレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines
鹿児島県奄美大島以南フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, , intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 15mm
河村良介氏に献名 In honour of Mr.Ryosuke KAWAMURA.
= Sychar ryosukei Kosuge, 1963

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
359
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
303

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese