Microshells
Species 学名 Conus moncuri Filmer, 2005
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モンカーアンボンクロザメ(仮称)
MONKAH-ANBON-KUROZAME
モンカーアンボンクロザメ(仮称) Conus moncuri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
NE of Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. Dredged. 2017.
インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島北東 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hachijo Islands and Tosa Bay and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-W Pacific.
八丈島と土佐湾以南熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand and mud, intertidal to 50m deep in rocks and coral reefs area.
潮間帯-50m深の岩礁やサンゴ礁の砂や泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 134mm
今までアンボンクロザメの変種と混同されていた新種のイモガイ
Last modified on 2019/02/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese