Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius samiae Kool, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サミアムシロ (仮称)
SAMIA-MUSHIRO
サミアムシロ (仮称) Nassarius samiae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 80-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島近海ドレッジ 80-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS p. pl. #
Height 23mm
少し若い
Last modified on 2019/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese