Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia dondani (Cernohorsky, 1985)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンフデ
DAN-FUDE
ダンフデ Nebularia dondani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Miters
フデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MITRIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to New Guinea
フィリピンからニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm
死殻
Last modified on 2019/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese