Microshells
Species 学名 Dermomurex infrons Vokes, 1974
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オシロイツノオリイレ
OSHIROI-TSUNO-ORIIRE
オシロイツノオリイレ Dermomurex infrons
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dermomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Taisho Island, Ishigaki City, Okinawa. Trawled 200-500m deep in 2016.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣諸島大正島沖 トロール200-500m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Sado Island and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines
房総半島と佐渡島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Gravel bottoms, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 41mm
稀産
続世界の貝 pl.64 #1 p.116
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
24-60
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
185
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
375

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese