Microshells
Species 学名 Ptychobela vexillium (Habe & Kosuge, 1966)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウゼンモミジボラ
YUZEN-MOMIJI-BORA
ユウゼンモミジボラ Ptychobela vexillium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ptychobela ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Philippines.
台湾以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Inquisitor vexillum (Habe & Kosuge, 1966)
= Brachytoma vexillium Habe & Kosuge, 1966


Height 28mm
別名:シロイボボラ B. sowerbyi Reeve, 1846
Last modified on 2019/02/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
280
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
38-96
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese