Microshells
Species 学名 Nebularia luctuosa A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメクリイロヤタテ
HIME-KURIIRO-YATATE
Miters
ヒメクリイロヤタテ Nebularia luctuosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nebularia ()
コリーフデガイ ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , Philippines. 80-200m deep. 2017.
フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島近海ドレッジ 80-200m深 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula to Indo-Pacific
紀伊半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks, intertidal to 60m deep.
潮間帯から60m深のサンゴ礁、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 13mm
若い個体
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.370 pl.480 #8
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
545

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese