Microshells
Species 学名 Megalobulimus auritus (G. B. Sowerby, 1838)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミミナガオオアカマイマイ
MIMINAGA-OHAKA-MAIMAI
Megasnails
ミミナガオオアカマイマイ Megalobulimus auritus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
オオアカマイマイ
Megasnails
Super Family / Family
科目
STROPHOCHEILIDAE
オオアカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megalobulimus ()
オオアカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
Brasil
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sao Juliao, Colatina, Espirito Santo State, Brasil. On leaf litter in small forest patch. May 2017.
ブラジル東部エスピリトサント州コラティナ西部サン・ジュリアン 小さな森の端の落ち葉の上 2017年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Brasil
ブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 85mm
外唇内側中上部にコブがある。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
75
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese