Microshells
Species 学名 Dendrotrochus helicinoides helicinoides (Hombron & Jaquinot, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソロモンキビガラマイマイ (仮称)
SOROMON-KIBIGARA-MAIMAI
ソロモンキビガラマイマイ (仮称) Dendrotrochus helicinoides helicinoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICARIONIDAE
ベッコウマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dendrotrochus ()
アドミラルティキビガラマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alound Munda, west New Georgia Island, Solomon Islands. On bushes leaves. August 2010.
ソロモン諸島ニュージョージア島西 ムンダ 灌木の葉の上 2000年8月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SOLOMON Islands
ソロモン諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL:14mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese