Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus obliquatus (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウミクダマキ 海管巻
UMI-KUDAMAKI
ウミクダマキ 海管巻 Clavus obliquatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. / Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
和歌山県串本町潮岬 / ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Philippines
紀伊半島以南;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 5-50m deep.
5-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Tylotiella obliquata
Height 24mm

Last modified on 2021/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
280
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
619

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese