Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum pyropus Turner & Marrow, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スンヅマリホクロツクシ
SUNZUMARI-HOKURO-TSUKUSHI
スンヅマリホクロツクシ Vexillum pyropus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa. Coral net, 100m deep. 1990s. / Central Bungo Channel. 100-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100m深 珊瑚網 1990年代 / 豊後水道中央 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Kyushu and southward, Japan; Indo-W. Pacific.
九州南部以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2019/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese