Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma hassler Clench & Aguayo, 1939
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハスラーエビス
HASURA-EBISU
Hassler's Top Shell
ハスラーエビス Calliostoma hassler
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cabo Frio, Rio de Janeiro State, Brasil. Trawled at 80 to 100 meters. November 2016.
ブラジル リオデジャネイロ州沖 トロール80-100m深 2016年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm

Last modified on 2018/12/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
38
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese