Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus cf. candens (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンデンスクダマキ (仮称)
KANDENSU-KUDAMAKI
カンデンスクダマキ (仮称) Clavus candens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. Dredged between 80m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 14mm

Last modified on 2018/12/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
281
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese