Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria lamarkii redimita phuketensis (Melvill, 1888)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
プーケットコガタラマルクダカラ (仮称)
PUKETTO-KOGATA-RAMARUKU-DAKARA
Cowries
プーケットコガタラマルクダカラ (仮称) Erosaria lamarkii redimita phuketensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phang Nga Bay, South Thailand. (Andaman Sea) In shallow water.
タイ南部パンガー湾 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
THAILAND
タイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 26mm
コガタラマルクダカラのプーケット近郊のform。カルスが特に発達し、殻高も高い。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese