Microshells
Species 学名 Turridrupa diffusa Powell, 1967
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サクライイトマキハラブトシャジク
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
サクライイトマキハラブトシャジク Turridrupa diffusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turridrupa ()
イトマキハラブトシャジク ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Philippines. 20-30m deep.
フィリピン セブ島 プンタ・エンガノ 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Kagoshima and southward, Japan; Philippines
奄美大島以南; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, 10-30m deep.
10-30m深のサンゴ礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 16mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
290
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese