Microshells
Species 学名 Kuroshioturris hyugaensis (Shuto, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワドクダマキ 岩戸管巻
IWADO-KUDAMAKI
イワドクダマキ 岩戸管巻 Kuroshioturris hyugaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kuroshioturris ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色沖 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Enshu Sea to Shikoku
遠州灘以南から四国
HABITAT
生息場所
100m-200m, in sand.
100m-200m, 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 20mm

Last modified on 2018/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
286
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
627

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese