Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva atalina Duclos, 1835
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチジロカネコマクラ
KUCHIJIRO-KANEKO-MAKURA
クチジロカネコマクラ Oliva atalina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Madagascar
モーリシャス
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cargados Carajos Islands, NE Mauritius.
モーリシャス北東カルガドス・カラホス諸島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo Pacific?
モーリシャス
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2018/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese