Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva scripta caribaeensis Dall & Simpson, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カリブツヅレマクラ (仮称)
KARIBU-TSUZURE-MAKURA
カリブツヅレマクラ (仮称) Oliva scripta caribaeensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Cariboliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Puerto Rico
プエルトリコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Puerto Rico, Caribbean. Shallow water in sand.
カリブ海 プエルトリコ 浅海の砂中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 35mm
やや網目模様がはっきりしている、ツヅレマクラのformです。
Last modified on 2018/11/24
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese