Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus mixtus E.A. Smith, 1903
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミクスタナツモモ (仮称)
MIKUSUTA-NATSUMOMO
ミクスタナツモモ (仮称) Clanculus mixtus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban Bay, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン湾
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocky coasts up to 20m deep.
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.20 #59
Breadth 7mm

Last modified on 2018/11/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese