Microshells
Species 学名 Cumia reticulata (Blainville, 1829)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメセコバイ
AMIME-SEKOBAI
アミメセコバイ Cumia reticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dwarf Tritons
セコバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUBRARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 セコバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cumia ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Capri Island. off S Napoli, S Italy.
イタリア南部ナポリ沖カプリ島(ティレニア海)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

25m深まで
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Colubraria reticulata
European Seashells Vol.1 p.158 pl.30 #20
SH: 22mm

Last modified on 2018/11/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese