Microshells
Species 学名 Opalia cf. aglaia (Bartch, 1915)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイフシイトカケ cf.
KII-FUSHI-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
キイフシイトカケ cf. Opalia aglaia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opalia (Pliciscala)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nagoya Bay, Aichi. 1970's. In sandy mud, when Nagoya Bay reclamation prohect.
愛知県名古屋湾 1970年代 (名古屋港埋め立て時の砂泥中)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii Paninsula, Japan; South Africa
紀伊半島沖; 南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese