Microshells
Species 学名 Conus amphiurgus juliae Clench, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クレンチイモ
KURENCHI-IMO
Julia Clench's Cone
クレンチイモ Conus amphiurgus juliae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
Caribbean Sea
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fulorida, USA.
米国フロリダ州
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE USA
アメリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 29mm

Last modified on 2018/11/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
268
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese