Microshells
Species 学名 Amphissa acutecostata (Philippi, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フトウネボサツ
FUTOUNE-BOSATSU
Atlantic Amphissa
フトウネボサツ Amphissa acutecostata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amphissa ()
フトウネボサツ ()
COUNTRY
Italy
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Teulada,Cagliari Province, Sardegna Island, off W Italy. 600m deep.
イタリア西部沖サルデーニャ島南部カリャリ県テウラーダ沖 600m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Lofoten Islands to Mediterranean; Atlantic northern America.
ロフテン諸島から地中海; 大西洋沿岸の北アメリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, up to 800m deep.
800m深までの泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol. 1 p.150 pl.30 #24
= Amphissa costulata (Cantraine, 1835)

Height 5mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese