Microshells
Species 学名 Tricolia kochii (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアサラサバイ
NAN-A-SARASABAI
ナンアサラサバイ Tricolia kochii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricolia ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jeffreys Bay, South Africa. Washed ashore.
南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2018/10/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese