Microshells
Species 学名 Strigatella vexillum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツトフデ 苞筆
TSUTO-FUDE
Miters
ツトフデ 苞筆 Strigatella vexillum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strigatella ()
()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dradged near Cebu Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ島近海 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Philippines and Central Pacific Ocean
奄美大島以南;フィリピン、中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom and under coral reefs, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の岩礫底や珊瑚礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 25mm

= Mitra (Nebularia) vexillum

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
255
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
200
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
543

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese