Microshells
Species 学名 Quasimitra variabilis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウズラフデ
オーストラリア
Australia
ウズラフデ Quasimitra variabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Miters Variable Miter
MITRIDAE フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Quasimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, Western Australia. /Dredged near Cebu Island, Philippines. / Pohnpei Island, Micronesia.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー / フィリピン セブ島近郊ドレッジ / ミクロネシア連邦ポンペイ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 100m deep.
潮間帯から100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm

= Mitra variabilis
スイヒツフデ
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
198
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese