Microshells
Species 学名 Dosinia nipponica (Okutani, Tagawa & Horikawa, 1989)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤタノカガミガイ 八咫鏡
YATANO-KAGAMI-GAI
Venus Clams
ヤタノカガミガイ 八咫鏡 Dosinia nipponica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ハマグリ
Venus Clams
Super Family / Family
科目
VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dosinia ()
カガミガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Fuke, Attached a buoy. 1983-1984.
大阪湾 深日沖 ブイ 1983年-1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu.
本州中部
HABITAT
生息場所
10-30m in sand.
10-30mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 37mm

= Phacosoma nipponicum Okutani & Habe in Okutani, Tagawa & Horikawa, 1988

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
655
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
1011

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese