Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum renatoi Poppe, Tagaro & Salisbury, 2009
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オレンジオトメフデ
ORENJI-OTOME-FUDE
オレンジオトメフデ Vexillum renatoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
(クロオトメフデ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged Calituban Island, off Bohol, Philippines. 2016.
フィリピン ボホール島沖 カリツバン島ドレッジ 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward, Japan; Philippines, and Hawaii
沖縄以南; フィリピン, ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum paligerum ?
MITRIDAE COSTELLARIIDAE p.28 Pl.C27 #1
Height 19mm

Last modified on 2018/09/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese