Microshells
Species 学名 Dendrofissurella scutellum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユリコテンガイ (仮称)
YURIKO-TENGAI
Keyhole Limpet
ユリコテンガイ (仮称) Dendrofissurella scutellum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VETIGASTROPODA
古腹足目
Group
グループ
スカシガイ
Keyhole Limpet
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Dendrofissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Langebaan Lagoon, Western Cape, South Africa.
南アフリカ西ケープ州ランゲバーンラグーン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW. South Africa.
南アフリカ(南西)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 33mm
周縁が揺りカゴ状に弧を描く。
Marine Shells of South Africa p.8 #6
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese