Microshells
Species 学名 Cenchritis muricatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シコロタマキビ
SHIKORO-TAMAKIBI
Beaded Periwinkle
シコロタマキビ Cenchritis muricatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cenchritis ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida, USA. Low tidal on ricks.
米国フロリダ州 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to West Indies
フロリダから西インド諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Upper intertidal rocks
岩礁の潮間帯上部
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tectarius muricatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2018/09/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
58
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese