Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum interstriatum (G. B. Sowerby II, 1870)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラマキミノムシ (仮称)
マーシャル諸島
Marshall Islands
ハラマキミノムシ (仮称) Vexillum interstriatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
Ribbed Miters
COSTELLARIIDAE ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines, Vietnam, Hawaii
フィリピン、ベトナム、ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 35mm
白地に13本ほどの縦肋上に細い螺肋が乗る。昭和な腹巻のような茶色の太い帯を各層にめぐらす。
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol. 2 p.272 pl.431 #10,11
Mitridae Costellariidae pl.C10
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese