Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva caerulea ponderi Petuch & Sargent, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポンデリカネコマクラ (仮称)
PONDERI-KANEKO-MAKURA
Olive Shells
ポンデリカネコマクラ (仮称) Oliva caerulea ponderi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva ()
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
Marshall Islands
マーシャル諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Polynesia.
オーストラリア; ポリネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 40mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-133
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese