Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina kraussi Rosewater, 1970
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラウシタマキビ (仮称)
KURAUSHI-TAMAKIBI
クラウシタマキビ (仮称) Littorina kraussi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Reunion Rocks, Durban, Natal, South Africa. On cliff face, splash zone. November 1989.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南レユニオン・ロックス 岸壁の飛沫帯 1989年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Africa to Indlnesia.
東アフリカからインドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 21mm

Last modified on 2018/08/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese