Microshells
Species 学名 Bembicium nanum (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クボガイナリヤマガタタマキビ
KUBOGAI-NAI-YAMAGATA-TAMAKIBI
Striped-mouth Conniwink
クボガイナリヤマガタタマキビ Bembicium nanum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bembicium ()
ヤマガタタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Wool Bay, South Australia.
南オーストラリア ウールベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (central Queensland to S. Australia and Tasmania)
オーストラリア(クィーンズランド中部から、サウスオーストラリア、タスマニア)
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks.
岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 12mm
コマガタタマキビ
Last modified on 2018/08/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-143
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese