Species 学名 Granulina falsijaponica Habe, 1957
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニセコゴメ
NISE-KOGOME
Margin Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
コゴメガイ
Margin Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
CYSTISCIDAE
コゴメガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulina ()
タカラコゴメ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. Dredged between 80m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.; Hawaii
房総半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域; ハワイ
HABITAT
生息場所
Under boulder stones, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯から10m深の転石下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 1.2mm
ニセコゴメガイ

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 275
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 579
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022