Microshells
Species 学名 Astele similaris (Reeve, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トウガタカザリエビス
TOUGATA-KAZARI-EBISU
トウガタカザリエビス Astele similaris
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astele ()
ヘッドレイエビス ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dampier, northwestern Western Australia. Diving in 1 to 3m under slabs in sand.
西オーストラリア州ダンピア 1-3m深の砂の中の岩板の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific to Australia.
中央太平洋からオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Calliostoma similarae Reeve, 1863

SH: 21mm

Last modified on 2020/01/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
23012
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese