Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis pilsbryi Kuroda & Habe, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フシカニモリ
FUSHI-KANIMORI
Pilsbry's Vertagus
フシカニモリ Rhinoclavis pilsbryi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis ()
タケノコカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Washed up.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; West Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 90m deep.
潮間帯-90m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 22mm

Last modified on 2018/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
102
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
66
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese