Microshells
Species 学名 Brachytoma tuberosa (E. A. Smith, 1875)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネダカモミジボラ
UNEDAKA-MOMIJI-BORA
ウネダカモミジボラ Brachytoma tuberosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Brachytoma ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-Cho, S Wakayama. Dredged between 80m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 ドレッジ80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and Wakasa Bay and southward, Japan; Taiwan and Philippines
紀伊半島と若狭湾以南;台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm
別名:オネダカモミジボラ、トウネモミジボラ
Last modified on 2018/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
280
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
619

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese