Microshells
Species 学名 Microdrillia sagamiensis Kuroda & Oyama, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマミシャジク
TSUMAMI-SHAJIKU
ツマミシャジク Microdrillia sagamiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Microdrillia ()
ツマミシャジク ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enshu Sea, 200m deep.
遠州灘沖 200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and Wakasa Bay
相模湾、若狭湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 40-150m deep.
40-150m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2018/08/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
284
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese