Microshells
Species 学名 Nassarius gibbosulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロハラヨフバイ
SHIROHARA-YOFUBAI
Nassa Mud Snails
シロハラヨフバイ Nassarius gibbosulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヨフバイ
Nassa Mud Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius ()
オリイレヨフバイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Alghero, NW Sardegna, Italy.
イタリア南西部 サルデーニャ島北西アルゲーロ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Eastern Mediterranean
地中海東部
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal in sand.
潮間帯の砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 18mm
アフリカ北部の石器時代に首飾りに利用された。
European Seashells Vol.1 p.155 pl.32 fig.4-5
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
179
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese