Microshells
Species 学名 Tarantinaea lignaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブチューリップボラ
KOBU-CHURIPPU-BORA
Horse Conchs
コブチューリップボラ Tarantinaea lignaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tarantinaea ()
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cagliari, S Sardegna, Italy.
イタリア南西部サルデーニャ島南部カリアリ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water on rocky shores.
浅海の岩場の磯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 38mm

European Seashells Vol.1 p.158 Pl.33 #3,4
= Fasciolaria lignaria (Linnaeus, 1758)

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese